Cheap flights from Minneapolis to Las Vegas from $26

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/1
Tue 2/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Minneapolis St Paul to Las Vegas.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Minneapolis to Las Vegas
(MSP to LAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Minneapolis to Las Vegas
Best Price Found$26The best one-way flight to Las Vegas from Minneapolis in the past 72 hours is $26. The best round-trip flight deal from Minneapolis to Las Vegas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $54.
Fastest flight time3h 28mThe fastest flight from Minneapolis to Las Vegas takes 3h 28m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Minneapolis to Las Vegas on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Frontier and Sun Country Air.
Airports in Las Vegas2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl (LAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Minneapolis to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Minneapolis to Las Vegas?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Minneapolis is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Minneapolis for Las Vegas?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Minneapolis to Las Vegas?

in the afternoon

Minneapolis to Las Vegas flights are approximately 19% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas from Minneapolis?

United Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Minneapolis to Las Vegas

What is the cheapest Minneapolis to Las Vegas flight route?

Minneapolis St Paul - Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fly from Minneapolis St Paul to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl for the best Minneapolis - Las Vegas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Minneapolis to Las Vegas flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Minneapolis to Las Vegas is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Minneapolis to Las Vegas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Minneapolis to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Apr 25
MSP5:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 29m
LAS8:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Apr 30
LAS10:10 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 17m
MSP1:27 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
Mar 1
MSP2:50 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 30m
LAS6:20 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 2
LAS8:40 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 10m
MSP11:50 amMinneapolis St Paul
Frontier
Feb 14
MSP12:21 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 40m
LAS4:01 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 25
LAS5:53 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 10m
MSP9:03 amMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Mar 14
MSP5:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 29m
LAS8:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 23
LAS7:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 59m
MSP10:58 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
Feb 13
MSP4:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 28m
LAS7:58 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 25
LAS8:40 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 10m
MSP11:50 amMinneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
Mar 1
MSP2:50 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 30m
LAS6:20 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 4
LAS8:40 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 10m
MSP11:50 amMinneapolis St Paul

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Minneapolis to Las Vegas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Minneapolis to Las Vegas, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier, Spirit Airlines and Sun Country Air
Spirit Airlines
Feb 7
MSP4:03 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 27m
LAS7:30 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Sun Country Air
Feb 5
MSP4:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 28m
LAS7:58 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Frontier
Apr 16
MSP12:48 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 35m
LAS4:23 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Search last-minute flights to Las Vegas from Minneapolis

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Minneapolis to Las Vegas
Multiple Airlines
Feb 6
MSP4:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 28m
LAS7:58 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 10
LAS9:43 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 07m
MSP12:50 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
Feb 6
MSP4:03 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 27m
LAS7:30 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 10
LAS9:43 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 07m
MSP12:50 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Feb 5
MSP4:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 28m
LAS7:58 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 10
LAS6:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56m
MSP9:55 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Frontier
Feb 2
MSP5:15 pmMinneapolis St Paul
15h 41m
1 stop
LAS8:56 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 4
LAS6:26 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 10m
MSP9:36 amMinneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
Feb 5
MSP4:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 28m
LAS7:58 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 10
LAS9:43 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 07m
MSP12:50 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
Feb 6
MSP4:03 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 27m
LAS7:30 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 11
LAS6:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56m
MSP9:55 pmMinneapolis St Paul

Best airlines flying from Minneapolis to Las Vegas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Minneapolis to Las Vegas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $64
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.3
6.4

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

6.9

Crew

5.0

Entertainment

5.3

Food

Reviews

I tried to cancel the flight several times within 24 hours of booking it and have never received a refund

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $68
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.5

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

My flight to Miami had extremely rude & aggressive flight crew.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $70
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $70
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.3
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.7

Food

Reviews

I’m not a fan of the CRJ aircraft.

1 / 10
Sun Country Air
PriceFrom $85
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
7.6

Boarding

7.5

Comfort

8.3

Crew

6.4

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Easy boarding, plenty of overhead space, entertaining staff, good progress communication, and on-time arrival.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $93
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
8.1

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

7.7

Food

Reviews

Even after posting extra for comfort +, the seats do not recline!

1 / 10

Sun Country Air flights from Minneapolis to Las Vegas

Our best Sun Country Air deals on Minneapolis to Las Vegas flight tickets
Sun Country Air
Feb 5
MSP4:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 28m
LAS7:58 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 10
LAS6:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56m
MSP9:55 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Mar 14
MSP5:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 29m
LAS8:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 23
LAS7:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 59m
MSP10:58 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Sun Country Air
Feb 5
MSP4:30 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 28m
LAS7:58 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 10
LAS6:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56m
MSP9:55 pmMinneapolis St Paul

Spirit Airlines flights from Minneapolis to Las Vegas

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Minneapolis to Las Vegas flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
Mar 1
MSP2:50 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 30m
LAS6:20 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 2
LAS8:40 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 10m
MSP11:50 amMinneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
Mar 1
MSP2:50 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 30m
LAS6:20 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 4
LAS8:40 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 10m
MSP11:50 amMinneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
Feb 19
MSP2:50 pmMinneapolis St Paul
3h 30m
LAS6:20 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 25
LAS8:40 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 10m
MSP11:50 amMinneapolis St Paul

  • Are airlines flying from Minneapolis St Paul to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Minneapolis St Paul to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl, such as Sun Country Air, Spirit Airlines, and Delta may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Minneapolis St Paul to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl by plane?

    Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl is 1292.4 mi away from Minneapolis St Paul. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 26m.


Can I fly to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl from Minneapolis St Paul right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Minneapolis St Paul need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Minneapolis St Paul must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Minneapolis St Paul are not required to quarantine after entering Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

Can I fly back to Minneapolis St Paul from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl?

Returning to Minneapolis St Paul from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Minneapolis St Paul.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Minneapolis St Paul.

If you are planning to travel to Las Vegas at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Minneapolis to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Minneapolis to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time7h 26m
Cheapest price$160

Similar Minneapolis to Las Vegas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Minneapolis to Las Vegas route