Cheap flights from Dallas to Las Vegas from $18

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/1
Tue 2/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Dallas to Las Vegas.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Dallas to Las Vegas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Las Vegas
Best Price Found$18The best one-way flight to Las Vegas from Dallas in the past 72 hours is $18. The best round-trip flight deal from Dallas to Las Vegas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $39.
Fastest flight time2h 59mThe fastest flight from Dallas to Las Vegas takes 2h 59m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Dallas to Las Vegas on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in Las Vegas2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl (LAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas to Las Vegas?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Dallas is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas from Dallas?

Frontier

Delta, Frontier, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas to Las Vegas

What is the cheapest Dallas to Las Vegas flight route?

Dallas/Fort Worth - Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl for the best Dallas - Las Vegas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dallas to Las Vegas flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Las Vegas is approximately 19 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to Las Vegas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Frontier
Mar 9
DFW8:21 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 12m
LAS11:33 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 15
LAS2:00 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 40m
DFW4:40 amDallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Apr 12
DFW3:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 00m
LAS6:00 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Apr 13
LAS2:00 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 36m
DFW4:36 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Mar 9
DFW2:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 00m
LAS5:00 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 9
LAS6:58 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 39m
DFW9:37 amDallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Mar 1
DFW6:55 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 01m
LAS9:56 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 7
LAS7:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 38m
DFW10:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
Feb 19
DFW9:48 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 09m
LAS12:57 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 22
LAS1:30 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 42m
DFW4:12 amDallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Feb 23
DFW2:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 02m
LAS5:12 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 1
LAS7:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 38m
DFW10:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Las Vegas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas to Las Vegas, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Feb 15
DFW12:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 03m
LAS3:43 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Frontier
Feb 2
DFW6:27 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 08m
LAS9:35 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Spirit Airlines
Mar 9
DFW5:09 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 01m
LAS8:10 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Search last-minute flights to Las Vegas from Dallas

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dallas to Las Vegas
Frontier
Feb 2
DFW6:27 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 08m
LAS9:35 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 9
LAS1:00 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 42m
DFW3:42 amDallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Feb 1
DFW12:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 03m
LAS3:43 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 2
LAS2:43 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 39m
DFW5:22 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Feb 2
DFW6:27 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 08m
LAS9:35 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 9
LAS2:43 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 39m
DFW5:22 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Feb 1
DFW12:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 03m
LAS3:43 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 2
LAS2:30 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 41m
DFW5:11 amDallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Feb 2
DFW12:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 03m
LAS3:43 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 9
LAS11:29 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 39m
DFW2:08 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
Feb 2
DFW4:08 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 00m
LAS7:08 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 8
LAS5:43 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 44m
DFW8:27 amDallas/Fort Worth

Best airlines flying from Dallas to Las Vegas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas to Las Vegas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $38
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.5

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Flight staff was great! No free refreshments onboard but that was expected. We took off an hour late and waiting for our checked baggage to come around took forever so that was a little bit annoying.

1 / 10
Sun Country Air
PriceFrom $45
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
7.6

Boarding

7.5

Comfort

8.3

Crew

6.4

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Easy boarding, plenty of overhead space, entertaining staff, good progress communication, and on-time arrival.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $57
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.3
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.7

Food

Reviews

2 hour delay and then 15 min taxi to the gate just to be told a big pile of snow was blocking the gate.

1 / 10
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $66
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.3
6.4

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

6.9

Crew

5.0

Entertainment

5.3

Food

Reviews

To whom may concern, I was not able to board my flight because it showed as cancel but my credit card got charge. Please issue refund. Thank You Jan Pierre Rivera

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $67
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $92
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
8.1

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

7.7

Food

Reviews

Even after posting extra for comfort +, the seats do not recline!

1 / 10
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $140
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
8.2

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.4

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

Free exit seat up grade No food

1 / 10
Southwest
PriceFrom $258
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
8.0

Boarding

7.9

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.5

Entertainment

7.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: Fast boarding

Cons: On arrival, have passengers needing assistance to wait to deplane until the end.

1 / 10

Frontier flights from Dallas to Las Vegas

Our best Frontier deals on Dallas to Las Vegas flight tickets
Frontier
Mar 9
DFW8:21 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 12m
LAS11:33 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 15
LAS2:00 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 40m
DFW4:40 amDallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
Feb 19
DFW9:48 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 09m
LAS12:57 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Feb 22
LAS1:30 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 42m
DFW4:12 amDallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
Mar 2
DFW10:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 07m
LAS1:07 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 7
LAS7:15 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 36m
DFW9:51 pmDallas/Fort Worth

Spirit Airlines flights from Dallas to Las Vegas

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Dallas to Las Vegas flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
Apr 12
DFW3:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 00m
LAS6:00 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Apr 13
LAS2:00 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 36m
DFW4:36 amDallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Mar 1
DFW6:55 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 01m
LAS9:56 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 7
LAS7:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 38m
DFW10:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
Feb 23
DFW2:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 02m
LAS5:12 amLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Mar 1
LAS7:59 pmLas Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 38m
DFW10:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth

  • Are airlines flying from Dallas to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dallas to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl, such as Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and Sun Country Air may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dallas to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl by plane?

    Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl is 1067.5 mi away from Dallas. 3h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl from Dallas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Dallas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas are not required to quarantine after entering Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl.

Can I fly back to Dallas from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl?

Returning to Dallas from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Dallas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas.

If you are planning to travel to Las Vegas at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Dallas to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Houston to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time3h 02m
Cheapest price$102
Austin to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 41m
Cheapest price$48
San Antonio to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 37m
Cheapest price$68
Dallas to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time3h 16m
Cheapest price$131
Houston to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time3h 56m
Cheapest price$158
Austin to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$106
El Paso to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time1h 42m
Cheapest price$72
Corpus Christi to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time4h 43m
Cheapest price$270
San Antonio to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price$204
Amarillo to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 09m
Cheapest price$83
Lubbock to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time5h 12m
Cheapest price$226
Laredo to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 36m
Cheapest price$110

Similar Dallas to Las Vegas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dallas to Las Vegas route